Członkowie Honorowi PTK oraz Laureaci Medalu Zasługi PTK

Członkowie Honorowi PTK - Polscy

  1. Jan Roguski 1968
  2. Edmund Żera 1968
  3. Leon Manteuffel 1968
  4. Zdzisław Askanas 1973
  5. Edward Szczeklik 1976
  6. Mieczysław Gamski 1983
  7. Jan Kwoczyński 1983
  8. Jan Moll 1983
  9. Seweryn Lukasik 1990
  10. Ludmila Hirnlowa 1992
  11. Maria Hoffman 1992
  12. Wanda Wysznacka-Aleksandrow 1993
  13. Antoni Chrościcki 1994
  14. Wacław Sitkowski 1994
  15. Ryszard Gryglewski 1996
  16. Leszek Ceremużyński 1998
  17. Włodzimierz Januszewicz 1999
  18. Stanisław Rudnicki 2000
  19. Mirosława Narkiewicz 2003
  20. Jerzy Kuch 2003
  21. Antoni Dziatkowiak 2004
  22. Zygmunt Sadowski 2004
  23. Leszek Giec 2005
  24. Michał Tendera 2005
  25. Krzysztof Wrabec 2006
  26. Krystyna Kubicka 2006
  27. Maria Krzemińska-Pakuła 2007
  28. Grażyna Świątecka 2007
  29. Marian Śliwiński 2007
  30. Wiesława Tracz 2008
  31. Witold Rużyłło 2008
  32. Kalina Kawecka-Jaszcz 2009
  33. Andrzej Cieśliński 2010
  34. Stefan Rywik 2010
  35. Grzegorz Opolski 2012
  36. Jacek Dubiel 2013
  37. Adam Torbicki 2013
  38. Franciszek Walczak 2014
  39. Maria Trusz-Gluza 2016
  40. Marian Markiewicz 2016
  41. Romuald Ochotny 2017
  42. Jerzy Sadowski 2017
  43. Piotr Podolec 2018
  44. Ryszard Piotrowicz 2019

Członkowie Honorowi PTK - Zagraniczni

  1. Constantin Iliescu (Romania) 1965
  2. Pavel Lukl (Czechoslovakia) 1965
  3. Dirk Durrer (Netherlands) 1968
  4. Roger Froment (France) 1968
  5. Powel J. Łukomskij (former USSR) 1968
  6. Georges Arnulf (France) 1972
  7. Henri Denolin (Belgium) 1972
  8. Sandor Gero (Hungary) 1972
  9. John P. Shillingford (UK) 1972
  10. Heinz Tranckmann (Germany) 1972
  11. Borys Surawicz (USA) 1987
  12. Zdenek Fejfar (Czech Republic) 1989
  13. Robert H. Jones (USA) 1990
  14. Hilaire de Geest (Belgium) 1991
  15. Olaf Penn (Netherlands) 1991
  16. John A. Camm (UK) 1993
  17. Wolfgang Kubler (Germany) 1993
  18. Helmut Roskamm (Germany) 1993
  19. Peter Sleight (UK) 1993
  20. Eric J. Topol (USA) 1994
  21. Eugene Braunwald (USA) 1995
  22. Lionel H. Opie (Rep. South Africa) 1995
  23. Salim Yusuf (Canada)' 1995
  24. Philip Poole-Wilson (UK) 1996
  25. William McKenna (UK) 1996
  26. Michel Bertrand (France) 1997
  27. Ulrich Sigwart (UK) 1997
  28. Desmond Julian (UK) 1997
  29. Günther Breithardt (Germany) 1998
  30. Wolfgang Schaper (Germany) 1998
  31. Michael John Tynan (UK) 1999
  32. George R. Sutherland (UK) 2002
  33. Lars Ryden (Sweden) 2003
  34. Jean-Pierre Bassand (France) 2005
  35. Martin Gottwik (Germany) 2006
  36. Antonio Bayes de Luna (Spain) 2007
  37. Frans Van de Werf (Belgium) 2009
  38. Michel Komajda (France) 2011
  39. Petr Widimsky 2012
  40. Nazzareno Galie (Italy) 2015
  41. Gregory Lip (UK) 2017

Laureaci Medalu Zasługi PTK

  1. Michael F. Oliver (UK) 1979
  2. Ole Mjos (Norway) 1981
  3. Franz Loogen (Germany) 1982
  4. Richard C.K.M. Peto (UK) 1992
  5. Jean Acar (France) 1994
  6. Rory Collins (UK) 1994
  7. Julius Gy. Papp (Hungary) 1994
  8. Giuseppe Specchia (Italy) 1994
  9. Bernhard Meier (Switzerland) 1995
  10. Robert H. Peter (USA) 1995
  11. Sekiguchi (Japan) 1998
  12. SERVIER POLSKA 1999
  13. Elia Ovsyshcher 2002
  14. Janusz Hanzlik 2005
  15. Andrzej Cieśliński 2005
  16. Wojciech Zaręba 2006
  17. Adam Torbicki 2007
  18. Georg Schmidt 2008
  19. Wiesława Piwowarska 2009
  20. Maria Popczyńska-Marek 2010
  21. Andrzej Beręsewicz 2016
  22. Bohdan Lewartowski 2017